Achievements

Academic achievements of Stafford students at the London O/L, IGCSE and the Advanced Level Examinations
OUTSTANDING CAMBRIDGE LEARNER AWARDS - 2018
INTERNATIONAL A’ LEVEL
TOP IN THE COUNTRY IN CHEMISTRY - ANUDI BANDARA
BEST ACROSS FOUR - ANUDI BANDARA (SECOND PLACE)
FOUR A* - ANUDI BANDARA
FOUR A* - PRANAVIE VIJAYAKUMAR
THREE A* - HAKKCHAIYAA ANBARASAN
THREE A* - DESHAN JAYAWARDANE
THREE A* - RASIKA MOHANRAJAH
THREE A* - YADHURSHANA SIVARAJ
INTERNATIONAL AS LEVEL
BEST ACROSS FIVE - JANANI VITHANAGE (FIRST PLACE)
TOP IN THE COUNTRY IN ACCOUNTING - LIA AUGUSTIN
TOP IN THE COUNTRY IN ECONOMICS - VOMINI JAYASINGHE
INTERNATIONAL O’LEVEL
TOP IN THE WORLD IN TAMIL - SENTHOORIYA PUSHPANANTHAN
TOP IN THE WORLD IN TAMIL - RASHIKA TAMILMARAN
HIGH ACHIEVEMENT IN HISTORY - GAYENDRA KURUPPU
EIGHT A* - ASHVIN ARSAKULARATNE
EIGHT A* - CHANETH WICKRAMAPALA
SEVEN A* - MAHEN PERERA
SEVEN A* - SHAN GUNASEKERA
High Achievers 2018
CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL EXAM JUNE 2018 GCE O/L
ASHVIN ARSAKULARATNE 8A* 2A
CHANETH WICKRAMAPALA 8A* 1A
MAHEN PERERA 7A* 2A
SHAN GUNASEKERA 7A* 1A
GAYENDRA KURUPPU 4A* 5A
BHAVANI GALAPPATHTHI 4A* 4A
SENTHOORIYA PUSHPANANTHAN 4A* 2A
HESHAN PALLIYAGURUGE 3A* 4A
RIFADH HUSSAIN 3A* 4A
JAMAAL IBRAHIM 3A* 2A
RASHIKA TAMILMARAN 2A* 6A
ROCHELLE FERNANDO 2A* 5A
SHAILESHWER VIJAYAKUMAR 2A* 4A
MALEESHA DE ZOYSA 2A* 3A
DAYAN PERERA 1A* 5A
SNEHA KADIRGAMARAJAH 1A* 5A
ABILESHAN PADMANADAN 1A* 5A
RADHESH SALGADOE 1A* 4A
NETHULA GUNARATNE 1A* 4A
SUBENDRAN BHANUSHANTH 1A* 4A
ANUSHKAA VASU 6A 1B
HARSHULA DHARMADASA 5A 2B
CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL EXAM JUNE 2018 - GCE A/S LEVEL
JANANI VITHANAGE 5A
NUHAA IKRAM 4A
NIRITHIKAA PRASAD 4A
LIA AUGUSTIN 4A
SENU GAMAARACHCHI 3A 1B
KAMALESHAN GRISHNAHARAN 3A 1B
KUSAL FERNANDO 3A
VOMINI JAYASINGHE 3A
VICKRAM YOHARAJAH 2A 2B
SOHANYA LOKUGAMHEWA 2A 2B
SHYAMSUNDER KRISHNASHRIRAM 2A 1B
DULKITH JAYASEKERA 2A 1B
CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL EXAM JUNE 2018 - GCE A2 LEVEL
ANUDI BANDARA 4A*
PRANAVIE VIJAYAKUMAR 4A*
RASIKA MOHANRAJAH 3A* 1A
YADHURSHANA SIVARAJ 3A* 1A
DESHAN JAYAWARDANE 3A*
HAKKCHAIYAA ANBARASAN 3A*
HANIF SHIHAM 2A* 2A
AKSHAYA JAYAKARUNAKARAN 2A* 1A
KRISHNEETTA VASUDEVAN 1A* 2A
YADAV UDAYASHANKAR 1A* 1A 1B
ASAAD AZIZ 4A
SHENAL DELGODA 4A
SHENALI DELGODA 4A
ANGEL ARIYARATNE 2A 2B
THILAN SIRIWARDANA 2A 1B
YOGANADAN SRIAJAYKANTH 2A 1B
SAAD SULAIMAN 2A
High Achievers 2017
CAMBRIDGE GCE A/S level
Asaad Aziz - 4A
Anudi Bandara - 4 A
Shenali Delgoda - 4 A
Akshaya Jayakurunakaran - 4 A
Hanif Shiham - 4A
Rasika Mohanrajah - 4 A
Sivaraj Yadhurshana - 4 A
Pranavie Vijayakumar - 4 A
Hakkchaiyaa Anbarasan - 3A
Deshan Jayawardane - 3A
Krishneetta Vasudevan - 3A
Angel Ariyaratne - 2A & 2B
Kishore Kirubananthan - 2A & 1B
Hirushi Siriwardena - 2A & 1B
Yadav Udayashankar - 2A & 1B
CAMBRIDGE GCE (O/L)
Nuhaa Ikram - 7A* & 1A
Lia Augustin - 6A* & 1A
Janani Vithanage - 6A* & 1A
Vomini Jayasinghe - 5A* & 3A
Senu Gamaarachchi - 4A* & 3A
Vickram Yoharajah - 4 A* & 3A
Nirithikaa Prasad - 4A* & 2A
Devin Amalean - 3A* & 5A
Karam Ibrahim - 3A* & 5A
Dojith Pathirana - 3A* & 4A
Tharin Ladduwahetty - 3A* & 2A
Nishane Gunawardena - 2A* & 6A
Sameer Cader - 2A* & 3A
Minuga Jayasundara - 1A* & 6A
Sri Yashmitha Udayashankar - 1A* & 6A
Kusal Fernando - 1A* & 5A
Arisan Nadesan - 1A* & 5A
Deane Ketagoda - 1A* & 5A
Shyamsunder Krishnashriram - 1A* & 4A
Dulkith Jayasekara - 7A
Grishnaharan Kamaleshan – 7A
Sanadee Perera – 7A
GCE Advanced Level
Sanjeev Kanagaraj 4A* & 1A
Niroshnee Ranjan - 4A*
Anuki Jayaweera - 3A* & 1A
Milinda Jayamaha - 2A* & 1A
Binguni Bogahawatte - 1A* & 2A
Nithusharini Vijayakumar - 2A & 2B
Kaveesha Ratnayake - 2A & 1B
Hirushi Wijemanne - 2A
CAMBRIDGE AWARD WINNERS 2015 / 2016
TOP IN THE WORLD
NIROSHNEE RANJAN - ENGLISH LITERATURE
FIRST PLACE
NIROSHNEE RANJAN - BEST ACROSS THREE CAMBRIDGE AS LEVELS
HIGH ACHIEVER A/S LEVEL
ANUK VASU - PHYSICS
RYAN GUNASEKERA - ECONOMICS
JANITH GOOATILAKE - BIOLOGY
LAKSHITHA SATHIARAJAH - ACCOUNTING
TOP IN COUNTRY
ANUKI JAYAWEERA - BIOLOGY
ANUKI JAYAWEERA - CHEMISTRY
GCE A/L
JANITH GOONATILAKE - 3A*
RAVISHKA FERNANDO - 3A*
SONALI JAYATILAKA - 3A*
HIGH ACHIEVER ADVANCED LEVEL
TISHAN VIGNESWARAN – FURTHER MATHEMATICS
June 2015 GCE A/S
3 A
Ravishka Fernando
Janith Goonatilake
Sonali Jayatilaka
Ashika Fernando
2A
Cader Akshan
Damath Gunawardhena
Rehan Siriwardana
Lakshitha Sathiarajah
Mukkesh Selvaraj
Tishan Vigneswaran
Vasu Anuk Mahiram
Shahlaa Sadiq
Kleesha Perera
June 2015 GCE A/2
4 A *
Viggnah Selvaraj
3 A* & 1 A
Tharusha De Mel
Minduli Wijayatunga - Full Marks ( 300 /300 ) for A/L Chemistry
2A * & 2A
Nirudhya Sundaramoorthy
2A* & 1A
Vinura Jayewardene
Koen Odayar
1A* & 3A
Pasindu Gunaratne
1A* & 2A
Joshua Asokan
Surath Gunawardhana - Full Marks ( 600/600 ) for Accounts
June 2015 IGCSE
8 A *
Nithusharini Vijayakumar
7 A *
Anuki Jayaweera
6 A *
Asini Gunawardena
5 A*
Sanjeew Kanagaraj
Niromi Perera
Swairee Mahendran
Santhush Lokugamhewa
4 A*
Asitha Dissanayake
Ayesha Majeed
Milinda Jayamaha
Chethiya Jayakumar
Laksshika Jayakumar
Thevanthi Thevanesan
Gayara Pathirannehe
June 2014 GCE A/2
2 A * & 2 A
Kisal Fonseka
Yasith Goonatilake
1 A * & 3 A
Celine Perera
Binura jayaweera
June 2014 GCE A/S
4 A
Surath Gunawardhana
Tharusha de mel
Pasindu Gunaratne
Vinura Jayawardene
Koen Odayar
Rakbo Perera
Viggnah Selvaraj
Minduli Wijayatunga
3 A
Praveen Fonseka
Saritha Wijesekera
June 2014 IGCSE
7A*
Janith Goonatilake
Damath Gunawardhena
6A*
Ryan Gunasekara
5A*
Kleesha Perera
Aarjan Rayer
Ahmed Rizvi
Mukkesh Selvaraj
Aheesshan Selvaratnam
June 2013 GCE A/L WORLD PRIZE WINNERS
PHYCHOLOGY (06th)
Danushika Sivanathan
June 2013 GCE A/L GRADE AWARDS
5 A*
Danushika Sivanathan
4 A*
Dilini Nuwanga Abeywickrama
Thilina Aravinda Perera
3 A*
Thilina Nirmal Banda Abeykoon Jayasekara
June 2013 IGCSE WORLD PRIZE Winners
FURTHER PURE MATHS ( 06th )
Tharusha Shihan Walalawite Kankanamge
MATHEMATICS B ( 02nd )
Viggnah Swesind Selvaraj
High Achievers – June 2013
June 2013 IGCSE GRADE AWARDS
Viggnah Swesind Selvaraj - 8 A*
Best Results Awards
June 2010 best GCE O/L results (10 grade A s)
Sachin Parathalingam
Shavinthi Wadanamby
June 2010 best GCE O/L results (Based on highest average)
Sachin Parathalingam
June 2011 best international GCSE results (Based on highest average)
Kavjit Durairaj
June 2011 best GCE A/L results (5 grade A *s)
Daniel Devapriyan Krishnapillai
June 2011 GCE A/L World Prize Winners
Further Maths 4th
Daniel Devapriyan Krishnapillai
June 2011 International GCSE World Prize Winners
Business Studies 1st
B W Tirzah Taryana Odayar
Human Biology 1st
B W Tirzah Taryana Odayar
Physics 3rd
Deborah Amirthi Krishnapillai
June 2011 GCE A/L Grade Awards
3A*s
Thushanthi Deepthika Appuhamy
4A*s
Rucchira Wickramasinghe
5A*s
Daniel Devapriyan Krishnapillai
June 2011 International GCSE Grade Awards
7A*s
Kavjit Durairaj
8A*s
Danushika Sivanathan
9A*s
Deborah Amirthi Krishnapillai
June 2010 International GCSE Prize Winners
Mathematics 2nd
Shavinthi Wadanamby
JUNE 2010 GCE O/L World Prize Winners
Biology 1st
Sachin Parathalingam
Shavinthi Wadanamby
Georaphy 1st
Ayu Asmara Fitri
Human Biology 2nd
Sachin Parathalingam
Mathematics 1st
Ayu Asmara Fitri
Pure Maths 7th
Shavinthi Wadanamby
June 2010 GCE A/L Grade Awards
3A* Grades
Gamika Seneviratne
Charm Jayatilleke
Vidula Saundararajan
Thiasha Fernando
Dehan Jayamaha
4A* Grades
Hansala Mannanayake
Latest News From School
Record-breaking performances
Nisha Nilaweera of Stafford International school established … Read More..
There has been a change in leadership at Stafford International School
Mrs. Gowri Palipane, A Bsc.Hons. Graduate armed with a Certificate-“Improvement Sci… Read More..
STAFFORD UNDER 14 TENNIS CHAMPS Inter International Schools’ U14 Tennis Tournament 2018… Read More..
BLOOD DONATION CAMPAIGN
3rd of May 9.00 am to 3.00 pm
at Stafford International School 
<…
Read More..
© www.staffordinternationalschool.com. All Rights Reserved
Web design and developed by, Gigies(Pvt)Ltd